Time: 10:17am  Date: 12th Dec, 2017 

dsemobile.com

Price by Letter

# | A | B | C | D | E | F G | H | I  | J |  K | L | M N | O | P | Q | R | S | T U | V | W | X | Y | Z| All

 
 

DSE Index

Last Updated in 2016-11-28 21:48:11
Index Points Point Change % Change

Trade Volume Value (mn)

Advanced Declined Unchanged

Current Price (All)
Last Updated in 2016-11-28 21:52:58
 
NameLTPHighLowClose PriceYCP% ChangeTradeVolume
1JANATAMF5.15.35.105.3-0.292587,312
1STPRIMFMF9.69.79.509.60115303,230
8THICB000060--00
AAMRATECH28.229.527.9028.5-0.38821,815,802
ABB1STMF5.25.25.105.2062597,900
ABBANK21.822.621.1021.801,9496,151,321
ACI409.9411.54090408.9130920,212
ACIFORMULA161164.1160.50162.4-1.4211145,971
ACMELAB100.1100.799.3099.90.21,235402,401
ACTIVEFINE38.738.738.3038.30.4552490,281
AFCAGRO45.74645.4045.30.4358216,141
AFTABAUTO000053.7--00
AGNISYSL19.619.919.3019.40.25231,121,315
AGRANINS19.419.718.9019.30.159113,576
AIBL1STIMF7.97.97.907.9024,000
AL-HAJTEX95.996.995.5095.50.449394,390
ALARABANK15.315.315.2015.30141359,019
ALLTEX9.89.99.809.9-0.167114,340
AMANFEED70.170.969.90700.1815599,473
AMBEEPHA3703783700374.3-4.334613,096
AMCL(PRAN)206207200.90200630647,033
ANLIMAYARN26.626.926.3026.40.214797,212
ANWARGALV69.970.768.4068.61.327073,416
APEXFOODS143146.51420142.60.441770,102
APEXFOOT342.63493420345.6-346158,127
APEXSPINN114.8119.7114.50116.9-2.122242,116
APEXTANRY127.5129127.40128.1-0.610011,832
APOLOISPAT15.215.214.9014.80.47512,223,531
ARAMIT352354.8351.50351.50.51134,306
ARAMITCEM32.432.532032.10.3164117,288
ARGONDENIM26.726.926.5026.50.2329509,247
ASIAINS19.619.619019.20.4200212,563
ASIAPACINS19.620.819019.7-0.1124402,629
ATCSLGF10.510.610.2010.40.1124,872
ATLASBANG0000113.4--00
AZIZPIPES62.36461.7062.20.1353,850
BANGAS116.6122116.20117.2-0.621523,670
BANKASIA18.318.418.1018.20.12213,238
BARKAPOWER2828.227.90280191339,768
BATASHOE1,1791,1801,17501,188-94212,268
BATBC2,5252,5602,52502,541.6-16.6451,057
BAYLEASING21.221.421020.80.4139273,411
BBS4444.94304402,3884,480,900
BDAUTOCA76.379.876.1078.1-1.816715,689
BDCOM24.224.423.7023.90.3481755,986
BDFINANCE11.311.3110110.33881,460,322
BDLAMPS173.2174.6171.70173.20704,805
BDSERVICE00005.5--00
BDTHAI22.823.222.3022.20.61,6393,923,250
BDWELDING99.3909.3-0.38170,973
BEACHHATCH8.68.88.608.7-0.16050,177
BEACONPHAR19.419.418.6018.60.8296292,050
BENGALWTL41.341.740.4040.60.7288230,436
BERGERPBL00002,410--00
BEXIMCO25.325.524.3024.50.84,1338,135,248
BGIC19.419.618.3018.21.2386941,184
BIFC8.18.17.907.90.21617,752
BNICL18.418.718.3018.20.2342543,052
BRACBANK64.965.564.5065.5-0.6295565,483
BSC475484.94750481.3-6.31,20872,734
BSCCL117.6119.6117.50119-1.4613189,305
BSRMLTD138139.9137.90138.5-0.542077,036
BSRMSTEEL93.294.493.2093.7-0.513639,214
BXPHARMA84.284.583.6083.70.5597629,631
BXSYNTH66.15.90603851,641
CENTRALINS18.118.217.8017.70.47470,162
CENTRALPHL14.514.6140140.55751,220,740
CITYBANK2525.224.9025.1-0.14562,914,475
CITYGENINS15.715.815.4015.40.3293764,194
CMCKAMAL17.417.617.1017.30.11,2593,394,657
CNATEX8.18.27.708.7-0.61,3176,248,636
CONFIDCEM119.7122117.20119.20.51,7091,201,432
CONTININS18.318.417.9017.90.4168235,815
CVOPRL190.6194.7190.60190.7-0.142335,187
DACCADYE776.90704775,077
DAFODILCOM33.233.833.1033.4-0.2181213,550
DBH102102.5101.50102013491,503
DBH1STMF7.27.37.207.2024126,306
DELTALIFE98.799.798.5098.40.3386102,316
DELTASPINN8.18.38.108.10209593,826
DESCO4949.749049.6-0.68668,751
DESHBANDHU9.19.3909.1068117,408
DHAKABANK17.718.217.5018-0.3214752,485
DHAKAINS22.222.321.5021.60.6122180,954
DOREENPWR124.4127.81240127-2.61,992991,159
DSHGARME297.7305297.50300.5-2.81469,481
DSSL15.916.315.5016.1-0.21,7494,548,137
DULAMIACOT7.17.47.107.7-0.6912,345
DUTCHBANGL108.7109.8108.20108.8-0.14117,651
EASTERNINS25.72625.7025.705562,303
EASTLAND21.221.521020.90.3101217,209
EASTRNLUB882892.98810886.7-4.72734,566
EBL28.929.428.9029.3-0.4119252,513
EBL1STMF5.15.35.105.2-0.142280,953
EBLNRBMF5.55.75.205.20.331139,275
ECABLES142.4143.8139.20139.13.312617,521
EHL4343.542.5042.50.59221,032,559
EMERALDOIL32.633.631.9031.51.1606335,863
ENVOYTEX37.637.836.80370.612294,451
ETL17.217.516.8016.70.55261,085,292
EXIM1STMF7.37.47.207.3053108,144
EXIMBANK1111.211011.1-0.14271,799,665
FAMILYTEX8.18.17.807.80.36191,897,774
FARCHEM21.421.521.10210.41,8313,357,813
FAREASTFIN10.911.210.8010.80.1210483,363
FAREASTLIF65.966.565.3065.70.24215,997
FASFIN13.513.713.2013.507212,470,565
FBFIF66.1606.1-0.11795,827
FEDERALINS11.711.911.4011.40.3469909,536
FEKDIL2222.321.6021.80.2165290,817
FINEFOODS21.722.721020.71173134,935
FIRSTFIN7.67.67.407.50.12041,485
FIRSTSBANK12.312.412.2012.305513,271,088
FORTUNE51.652.550.2050.70.93,0322,046,973
FUWANGCER16.917.416.6017-0.11,3403,511,307
FUWANGFOOD13.113.112.5012.40.77861,627,431
GBBPOWER1717.316.9016.60.41,1792,755,829
GEMINISEA744.2754.8741.20748.2-468815,327
GENNEXT7.67.77.107.7-0.11,4985,631,142
GHAIL38.238.436.8036.71.59322,977,937
GHCL3737.236.4035.91.1164110,770
GLAXOSMITH1,5771,5811,57701,575.71.314694
GLOBALINS14.414.514.2014.10.3155136,127
GOLDENSON16.71716.6016.70329502,650
GP285287.32850287.3-2.3377107,370
GPHISPAT28.228.3280280.2164149,624
GQBALLPEN68.669.667.8067.90.79624,783
GRAMEENS21111.410.8011.3-0.3167724,003
GREENDELMF7.27.37.207.3-0.130113,583
GREENDELT485047.8048.3-0.35216,245
GSPFINANCE21.721.720.9020.90.87822,869,823
HAKKANIPUL52.353.550049.42.9625320,783
HEIDELBCEM548.5548.55460548.50391,677
HFL21.722.121.6021.9-0.2162230,807
HRTEX22.52322.2023.1-0.6117107,185
HWAWELLTEX34.234.934.2034.8-0.64636,073
IBNSINA209211.5208.10209.3-0.329842,990
ICB100100.799099.60.411235,961
ICB1STNRB18.81918.7019-0.2134,621
ICB2NDNRB7.987.908-0.11436,160
ICB3RDNRB4.64.84.604.7-0.144278,573
ICBAMCL2ND5.35.45.305.4-0.11126,000
ICBEPMF1S166.1606.2-0.21619,350
ICBIBANK3.94.13.904-0.147154,050
ICBSONALI16.16.16.106.2-0.11628,500
IDLC58.859.257.5057.81335243,308
IFADAUTOS80.180.477.2077.72.4848524,245
IFIC20.921.120.5020.905021,404,990
IFIC1STMF4.854.804.9-0.117183,397
IFILISLMF16.86.86.706.9-0.13884,020
ILFSL10.710.710.3010.30.4284856,162
IMAMBUTTON11.71211.6011.50.23612,742
INTECH12.312.412.1012.20.1242526,867
IPDC41.942.141.1041.70.26631,166,446
ISLAMIBANK3030.229.80300199514,827
ISLAMICFIN16.416.415.9015.80.64711,680,107
ISLAMIINS18.418.417.6018.20.2196403,996
ISNLTD12.612.812.5011.90.751,150
ITC48.249.448.1047.90.3692487,690
JAMUNABANK15.515.715.5015.7-0.2158248,724
JAMUNAOIL194195193.30193.80.2244116,284
JANATAINS13.113.312.8012.90.26676,340
JMISMDL160.2163159.701600.229952,591
JUTESPINN54.554.853.3055.5-114382
KARNAPHULI15.415.515.2015.409297,348
KAY&QUE29.429.427.9027.12.36321,000
KBPPWBIL19.119.218018.20.91,3932,564,938
KDSALTD69.469.467.9067.51.9675325,186
KEYACOSMET10.210.410.1010.207762,464,929
KOHINOOR469.947345804627.931711,289
KPCL61.161.360.5061.10666426,605
KPPL7.47.57.207.30.180122,346
LAFSURCEML74.675.674.3074.30.3761655,979
LANKABAFIN28.328.428.1028.10.2253429,828
LEGACYFOOT18.819.118.8019.3-0.54733,709
LIBRAINFU460463.74560457.22.82216,450
LINDEBD1,3401,348.81,34001,343-335710,372
LRGLOBMF177.16.907.1-0.142235,940
MAKSONSPIN7.27.37.207.20110420,613
MALEKSPIN15.815.915.6015.50.35772,665
MARICO1,2201,2201,192.501,192.927.129536
MATINSPINN39.839.939.3039.40.4178235,183
MBL1STMF7.17.27.107.2-0.11580,535
MEGCONMILK6.976.906.901825,518
MEGHNACEM000097.2--00
MEGHNALIFE53.854.353.6054.1-0.35918,470
MEGHNAPET5.55.75.505.40.12439,110
MERCANBANK1515.114.8015.1-0.12791,030,660
MERCINS1616.115.2014.91.1250378,610
METROSPIN6.76.86.506.60.151126,438
MHSML15.715.815.1015.10.66791,798,975
MICEMENT7676.375075.10.9314102,369
MIDASFIN23.124.423.1023.2-0.1538,696
MIRACLEIND48.748.744.4044.44.39881,080,957
MITHUNKNIT68.769.766.20671.7688360,699
MJLBD119.5120.81190119.30.2500261,541
MODERNDYE170180.61700167.12.9503,048
MONNOCERA37.53837.4037.40.19332,349
MONNOSTAF5405465350541.7-1.752799
MPETROLEUM183.9186182.50183.40.517452,978
MTB22.422.722.1022.5-0.11851,712,683
NATLIFEINS180.6184.3180.20184.8-4.223439,318
NAVANACNG57.55854.7054.23.31,2241,349,128
NBL9.910.19.9010-0.14762,541,504
NCCBANK11.111.211011.3-0.22431,033,503
NCCBLMF177.16.907.2-0.223246,690
NFML18.718.8180180.71,6393,541,639
NHFIL57.257.654.9054.13.1666668,820
NITOLINS22.62322.6022.50.182,819
NLI1STMF13.113.112.8013.1012190,300
NORTHERN2192192120215.13.9874,852
NORTHRNINS19.820.619.8020-0.210388,283
NPOLYMAR74.675.172.2072.62671267,028
NTC6506686400635.914.11,22248,426
NTLTUBES127.5131.512401243.53,0021,034,905
OAL21.521.520.4020.21.32,6646,772,319
OLYMPIC290.2291.4286.50286.33.926870,469
ONEBANKLTD15.815.915.6015.80210853,920
ORIONINFU58.958.958.30580.9475250,043
ORIONPHARM40.340.440039.90.47781,146,013
PADMALIFE24.324.323.80240.32933,091
PADMAOIL188.8190.51880188.40.415439,496
PARAMOUNT22.422.521.2021.80.6276585,538
PENINSULA27.428.327.4027.7-0.31,0582,521,938
PEOPLESINS18.418.917.9018.402312,043
PF1STMF4.74.84.704.8-0.11237,370
PHARMAID243.2245.52420243.5-0.311412,184
PHENIXINS24.525.123.2023.60.9145172,805
PHOENIXFIN27.527.726.9026.80.76161,286,199
PHPMF14.54.64.504.6-0.1101347,586
PIONEERINS30.430.730.3029.90.56863,367
PLFSL7.27.37.107.20102208,270
POPULAR1MF4.64.74.604.8-0.269880,040
POPULARLIF6868.667.8068.6-0.65328,753
POWERGRID56.25756056.7-0.5552455,396
PRAGATIINS26.826.825.5026.20.65023,801
PRAGATILIF97.297.494.4095.61.64151
PREMIERBAN99.1909.1-0.1230833,747
PREMIERCEM89.590.988.1087.71.8278115,386
PREMIERLEA11.811.811.2011.20.61,3237,520,836
PRIME1ICBA5.15.15.105.2-0.11122,120
PRIMEBANK16.616.816.3016.50.13289,180
PRIMEFIN8.18.1808.103885,264
PRIMEINSUR18.619.218.4018.20.45287,824
PRIMELIFE57.257.256.5056.30.9234,303
PRIMETEX21.421.520.3020.31.186113,199
PROGRESLIF535353052112
PROVATIINS16.316.516016.20.184118,939
PTL19.620.118.8018.90.77392,324,382
PUBALIBANK212120.6020.80.212399,728
PURABIGEN16.116.115.7015.80.3204625,038
QSMDRYCELL102.7104.5101.80101.712,6291,420,222
RAHIMAFOOD108.5110106.10104.5441969,998
RAHIMTEXT237.32402370236.90.4402,135
RAKCERAMIC59.459.959059.30.1544297,730
RANFOUNDRY105.9106103.801041.96723,176
RDFOOD16.616.615.7015.611,3151,979,824
RECKITTBEN1,5601,5601,56001,533.326.715
REGENTTEX14.614.613.4013.31.31,2894,305,605
RELIANCE18.18.28.108.3-0.2979,210
RELIANCINS47.547.546.4047.30.2127,020
RENATA1,086.91,089.91,082.401,088.8-1.926121,397
RENWICKJA575.1588.55720575.7-0.640790
REPUBLIC20.120.319019.20.9314591,380
RNSPIN21.121.119019.21.91,2622,270,495
RSRMSTEEL44.645.143.3042.81.81,4061,996,004
RUPALIBANK26.326.526.2026.5-0.22923,318
RUPALIINS18.318.918.2018.5-0.2149263,470
RUPALILIFE36.236.736.1036.20187297,719
SAFKOSPINN1212.211.7011.90.1242404,468
SAIFPOWER4848.747.6047.60.4597626,230
SAIHAMCOT14.514.814.3014.40.1182496,931
SAIHAMTEX13.613.713.5013.50.1106198,361
SALAMCRST28.428.728.3028.30.1152158,812
SALVOCHEM15.415.715.1015.30.18252,438,611
SAMATALETH25.525.524.5023.81.741,716
SAMORITA67.868.566.9066.90.9326115,142
SANDHANINS32.432.732031.90.5415273,844
SAPORTL44.144.142041.82.32,6433,089,788
SAVAREFR434443047.7-4.7225
SEBL1STMF1212.1120120491,223,400
SEMLLECMF9.910.19.8010.2-0.386,410
SHAHJABANK14.514.614.4014.7-0.2129418,749
SHASHADNIM61.362.460.9061.10.21,6191,223,652
SHURWID9.29.49.109.4-0.24954,470
SHYAMPSUG14.214.314.10131.23814,467
SIBL16.917.116.8016.90111489,260
SIMTEX20.720.920.3020.30.4168104,475
SINGERBD187188.5185.10185.71.3466111,376
SINOBANGLA23.123.423023.4-0.37641,905
SONALIANSH0000193.8--00
SONARBAINS17.517.516.9017.20.3158396,580
SONARGAON8.68.88.508.7-0.12042,810
SOUTHEASTB17.91817.8017.90127559,146
SPCERAMICS8.38.48.208.20.14845,692
SPCL149.4151.1148.20148.31.1635191,345
SQUARETEXT70.57169.5069.90.6543473,706
SQURPHARMA244.7246.2244.50245.8-1.1878554,556
STANCERAM53.955.152.8052.51.415340,976
STANDARINS18.819.318.4019-0.289,178
STANDBANKL10.911.110.9011.1-0.2209762,553
STYLECRAFT1,4921,5481,49201,525.1-33.167596
SUMITPOWER35.235.635.1035.5-0.36051,057,494
SUNLIFEINS18.418.618.3018.30.13829,006
TAKAFULINS18.418.718.4018.5-0.12825,600
TALLUSPIN8.68.98.608.7-0.1155248,751
TITASGAS46.847.446.8046.9-0.1256362,556
TOSRIFA18.218.718.2018.3-0.1181195,697
TRUSTB1MF5.15.2505.2-0.177770,511
TRUSTBANK23.223.423.2023.3-0.1186447,274
TUNGHAI10.710.810.10100.7351919,016
UCB2020.219.7019.80.24491,949,872
UNIONCAP14.214.313.9013.90.34761,311,655
UNIQUEHRL42.443.441.9042.20.2771712,566
UNITEDAIR55.24.905.2-0.25192,419,542
UNITEDFIN21.722.321.5021.60.1298944,604
UNITEDINS26.226.825.6025.60.6198,760
UPGDCL145145.6143.40143.31.7801278,008
USMANIAGL86.387.484.6092-5.726348,669
UTTARABANK24.424.424024.20.2147396,923
UTTARAFIN58.258.857.7057.50.76537,360
VAMLBDMF19.29.3909.10.163103,780
WATACHEM159.6162.315901581.69413,229
WMSHIPYARD24.72524.6024.7010459,665
YPL30.430.629.2028.91.52,0442,377,604
ZAHEENSPIN16.216.416.1015.90.34261,372,544
ZAHINTEX16.216.416.2015.90.38193,186
ZEALBANGLA21.721.721.5019.81.92828,209
 
Title BG